Murderpedia
[…] 6.  The following felonies, all of which involve a risk of death, trigger liability for felony murder under the statute:  arson, robbery, burglary, kidnapping, certain forms of sexual assault and sexual assault on a child, and the crime of escape. § 18-3-102(1)(b).

7.  See § 18-3-102(1)(b) (“of immediate flight therefrom” relates back to the preceding phrase “in the course of or in furtherance of”);  accord People v. Donovan, 53 A.D.2d 27, 34, 385 N.Y.S.2d 385 (1976) (“in the course and furtherance of immediate flight”);  N.Y. Penal Law § 125.27(1)(a)(vii) (McKinney 2004) (“in the course of and furtherance of immediate flight after committing or attempting to commit [an enumerated felony]”).